Return to Headlines

BMS Students Receive End-of-Year Awards

On Friday, May 24th, Brownwood Middle School held its annual end-of-year awards ceremony recognizing students for academic achievement in a variety of categories.

 
Top Team Players for team 7-1. Macy Smith (left) and Rylan Reagan (Right)  
Above: Top Team Players for team 7-1. Macy Smith (left) and Rylan Reagan (Right)
 
Top Team Players for team 7-2. Madison Chesser (left) and Jaten Reeves (Right)  
Above: Top Team Players for team 7-2. Madison Chesser (left) and Jaten Reeves (Right)
 
Mariah Williams (Team 8-2), Eduardo Castillo (Team 8-1), Paulo Hinojosa (Team 8-2), Chasity Woodcock (Team 8-1)  
Above: Top Team Players for BMS 8th grade teams. (L to R) Mariah Williams (Team 8-2), Eduardo Castillo (Team 8-1), Paulo Hinojosa (Team 8-2), Chasity Woodcock (Team 8-1)

BMS students that received awards for 2012-2013 school year are as follows:

 

Top Team Players



 

First Name

Last Name

Team

Award

 

Rylan

Reagan

7/1

Top Team Player 7-1

 

Macy

Smith

7/1

Top Team Player 7-1

 

Jaten

Reeves

7/2

Top Team Player 7-2

 

Madison

Chesser

7/2

Top Team Player 7-2

 

Eduardo

Castillo

8/1

Top Team Player 8-1

 

Chasity

Woodcock

8/1

Top Team Player 8-1

 

Paulo

Hinojosa

8/2

Top Team Player 8-2

 

Mariah

Williams

8/2

Top Team Player 8-2

 





 

Fighting Lady Cub Award

First Name

Last Name

Team

Award

Madison

Chesser

7/2

Fighting Lady Cub

Kylie

Ellis

8/2

Fighting Lady Cub





Cub Pride Award



First Name

Last Name

Team

Award

Julissa

Munoz

8/2

Cub Pride Award

Michaela

Riley

8/2

Cub Pride Award

Felicity

Stokes

8/1

Cub Pride Award





Amanda Goodman Award

First Name

Last Name

Team

Award

Elisabeth

Johnson

8/1

Amanda Goodman Award





Michael Dowe Most Outstanding Students

First Name

Last Name

Team

Award

Macy

Smith

7/1

Dowe Most Outstanding 7th Girl

Rylan

Reagan

7/1

Dowe Most Outstanding 7th Boy

Kamrey

Windham

8/2

Dowe Most Outstanding 8th Girl

Tim

Stewart

8/2

Dowe Most Outstanding 8th Boy

Conner

Howard

8/1

Dowe Most Outstanding 8th Boy





A Honor Roll



First Name

Last Name

Team

Award

Rylee

Hubbard

7/1

A Honor Roll

Tyler

Langley

7/1

A Honor Roll

Maddison

Murray

7/1

A Honor Roll

Abby

Oines

7/1

A Honor Roll

Trisha

Russell

7/1

A Honor Roll

Macy

Smith

7/1

A Honor Roll

Trinity

Staalsen

7/1

A Honor Roll

Cheyenne

Stroope

7/1

A Honor Roll

Sean

Yoder

7/1

A Honor Roll

Madison

Chesser

7/2

A Honor Roll

Mattison

Churchwell

7/2

A Honor Roll

Shelby

Denny

7/2

A Honor Roll

Hunter

Mares

7/2

A Honor Roll

Liam

McCraw

7/2

A Honor Roll

Cora

McNeese

7/2

A Honor Roll

Jaten

Reeves

7/2

A Honor Roll

Jason

Sanchez

7/2

A Honor Roll

Caleb

Schoen

7/2

A Honor Roll

Makenzie

Simmons

7/2

A Honor Roll

Mikaela

Smith

7/2

A Honor Roll

Vivianna

Delgado

8/1

A Honor Roll

Cole

Fowler

8/1

A Honor Roll

Kayla

McFarden

8/1

A Honor Roll

McLane

Moore

8/1

A Honor Roll

Aaron

Philbrick

8/1

A Honor Roll

Larissa

Rodriquez

8/1

A Honor Roll

Devyn

Ross

8/2

A Honor Roll

Alicia

Vallecillo

8/2

A Honor Roll





AB Honor Roll



First Name

Last Name

Team

Award

Tiger

Borgia

7/1

AB Honor Roll

Eloy

Castillo

7/1

AB Honor Roll

Damian

Cisneros

7/1

AB Honor Roll

Zoe

Coffman

7/1

AB Honor Roll

Tyler

Del Toro

7/1

AB Honor Roll

Felicity

Dodds

7/1

AB Honor Roll

Kynley

Edmiston

7/1

AB Honor Roll

Kellan

Hall

7/1

AB Honor Roll

Wyatt

Jacobs

7/1

AB Honor Roll

Preston

Johnston

7/1

AB Honor Roll

Joey

Kirk

7/1

AB Honor Roll

Justin

Ludwick

7/1

AB Honor Roll

Jenna

Lyons

7/1

AB Honor Roll

Lunday

Maniger

7/1

AB Honor Roll

Christian

Mills

7/1

AB Honor Roll

Alisha

Patel

7/1

AB Honor Roll

Taylor (Ben)

Pennington

7/1

AB Honor Roll

Xavier

Porter

7/1

AB Honor Roll

Kori

Posey

7/1

AB Honor Roll

Rylan

Reagan

7/1

AB Honor Roll

Ashton

Stavley

7/1

AB Honor Roll

Adrian

Vielma

7/1

AB Honor Roll

Rebecca

Villapando

7/1

AB Honor Roll

Juan

Zamora

7/1

AB Honor Roll

Haylee

Allgood

7/2

AB Honor Roll

Harlie

Brown

7/2

AB Honor Roll

Colby

Coppic

7/2

AB Honor Roll

Sophie

Darneal

7/2

AB Honor Roll

Logan

Dick

7/2

AB Honor Roll

Tyler

Garza

7/2

AB Honor Roll

Kohlton

Harding

7/2

AB Honor Roll

Kobey

Hoffman

7/2

AB Honor Roll

Averey

Holden

7/2

AB Honor Roll

Kenneth

Infinger

7/2

AB Honor Roll

Sierra

Lewis

7/2

AB Honor Roll

Patrick

Nash

7/2

AB Honor Roll

Tanner "Cade"

Rector

7/2

AB Honor Roll

Kendra

Renfroe

7/2

AB Honor Roll

Tristin

Revada

7/2

AB Honor Roll

Jasmine

Sotelo-Lambert

7/2

AB Honor Roll

Justin

Stanley

7/2

AB Honor Roll

Alex

Townsend

7/2

AB Honor Roll

Kyra

Young

7/2

AB Honor Roll

Maria

Zamora

7/2

AB Honor Roll

Rachel

Arrington

8/1

AB Honor Roll

Amy

Compean

8/1

AB Honor Roll

Connor

Howard

8/1

AB Honor Roll

Elisabeth

Johnson

8/1

AB Honor Roll

Justin

Buchanan

8/2

AB Honor Roll

Jaime

Butts

8/2

AB Honor Roll

Alexandra

Contreras

8/2

AB Honor Roll

Kylie

Ellis

8/2

AB Honor Roll

Grant

Fanara

8/2

AB Honor Roll

Omar

Garcia

8/2

AB Honor Roll

Jakobee

Holloway

8/2

AB Honor Roll

Kylie

McCoy

8/2

AB Honor Roll

Mary

MCIver

8/2

AB Honor Roll

Alyssa

Mercer

8/2

AB Honor Roll

Julissa

Munoz

8/2

AB Honor Roll

Nicholas

Perez

8/2

AB Honor Roll

Jackson

Robinson

8/2

AB Honor Roll

Victor

Rodriguez

8/2

AB Honor Roll

Dylan

Rosato

8/2

AB Honor Roll

Mariah

Solis

8/2

AB Honor Roll

Nathan

Todd

8/2

AB Honor Roll

Abigail

Tristan

8/2

AB Honor Roll

Victoria

Unsworth

8/2

AB Honor Roll

Kamrey

Windham

8/2

AB Honor Roll





B Awards



First Name

Last Name

Team

Award

Alan

Acosta

7/1

B Award - English

Dustin

Aguirre

7/1

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Tiger

Borgia

7/1

B Award - Pre AP English

Jasmine

Campos

7/1

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Eloy

Castillo

7/1

B Award - Science

Tyra

Cotton

7/1

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Tyler

Del Toro

7/1

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Shelby

Denny

7/1

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Felicity

Dodds

7/1

B Award - Attendance worker

Fernando

Garcia

7/1

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Dalainy

Garza

7/1

B Award - Basketball

Jakob

Gibbs

7/1

B Award - Math

Estovan

Hinojosa

7/1

B Award - Family Consumer Science Education

Rylee

Hubbard

7/1

B Award - Pre AP English

Joseph

Kirk

7/1

B Award - Technology Applications

Jaycee

Lenz

7/1

B Award - Track & Field

Jenna

Lyons

7/1

B Award - Office worker

Jenna

Lyons

7/1

B Award - Reading

Lunday

Maniger

7/1

B Award - Technology Applications

Mya

McDowell

7/1

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Maddison

Murray

7/1

B Award - Pre AP Science

Destiny

Nesmith

7/1

B Award - Reading

Abby

Oines

7/1

B Award - Attendance worker

Abby

Oines

7/1

B Award - Pre AP Science

Alisha

Patel

7/1

B Award - Art

Xavier

Porter

7/1

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Rylan

Reagan

7/1

B Award - Reading

Macy

Smith

7/1

B Award - Office worker

Trinity

Staalsen

7/1

B Award - Art

Ashton

Stavley

7/1

B Award - Math

Cheyenne

Stroope

7/1

B Award - History

Cheyenne

Stroope

7/1

B Award - Pre AP Math

Gabby

Tucknott

7/1

B Award - Science

Gabriella

Tucknott

7/1

B Award - English

Adrian

Vielma

7/1

B Award - History

Sean

Yoder

7/1

B Award - Pre AP Math

Maria

Zamora

7/1

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Dustin

Alldredge

7/2

B Award - Family Consumer Science Education

Harlie

Brown

7/2

B Award - Science

Madison

Chesser

7/2

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Madison

Chesser

7/2

B Award - Pre AP Science

Madison

Chesser

7/2

B Award - Fighting Lady Cub

Mattison

Churchwell

7/2

B Award - Pre AP English

Sophie

Darneal

7/2

B Award - Technology Applications

Dalton

Fagundes

7/2

B Award - Science

Tyler

Garza

7/2

B Award - English

Tyler

Garza

7/2

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Cameron

Goins

7/2

B Award - Science

Cody

Guidry

7/2

B Award - Math

Karly

Harper

7/2

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Payton

Hoffman

7/2

B Award - Math

Averey

Holden

7/2

B Award - Math

Devin

Holloway

7/2

B Award - Reading

Rylee

Hubbard

7/2

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Kenneth

Infinger

7/2

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Gavin

Jefferson

7/2

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Jasmine

King

7/2

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Sierra

Lewis

7/2

B Award - Math

Hunter

Mares

7/2

B Award - Computer

Hunter

Mares

7/2

B Award - Pre AP Science

Zachary

McClellan

7/2

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Cora

McNeese

7/2

B Award - Pre AP Math

Emily

Perez

7/2

B Award - Technology Applications

Emily

Perez

7/2

B Award - Volleyball

Tanner "Cade"

Rector

7/2

B Award - Reading

Jaten

Reeves

7/2

B Award - Pre AP English

Shania

Reyna

7/2

B Award - Math

Shania

Reyna

7/2

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Nathan

Roy

7/2

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Jason

Sanchez

7/2

B Award - History

Jason

Sanchez

7/2

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Caleb

Schoen

7/2

B Award - Pre AP Math

Makenzie

Simmons

7/2

B Award - History

Mikaela

Smith

7/2

B Award - Pre AP Science

Jasmine

Sotelo-Lambert

7/2

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Jasmine

Sotelo-Lambert

7/2

B Award - Reading

Clay

Townsend

7/2

B Award - Pre AP Science

Zoe

Van Huss

7/2

B Award - Science

Kyra

Young

7/2

B Award - Computer

Kyra

Young

7/2

B Award - English

Kyra

Young

7/2

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Kyra

Young

7/2

B Award - Cross Country

Keely

Alvizo

8/1

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Rachel

Arrington

8/1

B Award - Pre AP Science

Tarrin

Ballin

8/1

B Award - Math

Eduardo

Castillo

8/1

B Award - Family Consumer Science Education

Eduardo

Castillo

8/1

B Award - Science

Amy

Compean

8/1

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Mia

DeLeon

8/1

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Vivianna

Delgado

8/1

B Award - Algebra

Vivianna

Delgado

8/1

B Award - Art

Vivianna

Delgado

8/1

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Cole

Fowler

8/1

B Award - Pre AP English

Danyelle

Gongora

8/1

B Award - Attendance worker

Esmeralda

Hernandez

8/1

B Award - Math

Elisabeth

Johnson

8/1

B Award - algebra

Micaela

Lombrano

8/1

B Award - Cross Country

Dakota

Lyons

8/1

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Madison

Mayo

8/1

B Award - Pre AP History

Kayla

McFarden

8/1

B Award - Pre AP English

Kayla

McFarden

8/1

B Award - Basketball

McLane

Moore

8/1

B Award - Career Portals

Allison

Odle

8/1

B Award - Library Worker

Savannah

Ortiz

8/1

B Award - Office worker

Aaron

Philbrick

8/1

B Award - Pre AP History

Corleone

Pressley

8/1

B Award - Family Consumer Science Education

Abigail

Rodriguez

8/1

B Award - Office worker

Abigail

Rodriguez

8/1

B Award - Science

Larissa

Rodriguez

8/1

B Award - Career Portals

Tristen

Rollins

8/1

B Award - English

Lorena

Saldana

8/1

B Award - Math

Lorena

Saldana

8/1

B Award - Reading

Ryan

Sherman

8/1

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Stefanie

Sliger

8/1

B Award - Reading

Casey

Smith

8/1

B Award - English

Matthew

Thompson

8/1

B Award - Pre AP Science

Vincent

Wilkins

8/1

B Award - History

Vincent

Wilkins

8/1

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Chasity

Woodcock

8/1

B Award - History

Taylor

Ancinec Lewis

8/2

B Award - Technology Applications

Justin

Buchanan

8/2

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Jamie

Butts

8/2

B Award - Pre AP History

Alexandra

Contreras

8/2

B Award - History

Alexandra

Contreras

8/2

B Award - Pre AP English

Kylie

Ellis

8/2

B Award - Fighting Lady Cub

Wilbert

Gauna

8/2

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Noel

Gonzales

8/2

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Jonathan

Hayes

8/2

B Award - English

Paulo

Hinojosa

8/2

B Award - Math

Paulo

Hinojosa

8/2

B Award - Science

Paulo

Hinojosa

8/2

B Award - Technology Applications

Mikel

Jaynes

8/2

B Award - Art

Ashley

Jones

8/2

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Alexis

larrea

8/2

B Award - Math

Kazia

Moreno

8/2

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Julissa

Munoz

8/2

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Alyssa

Quintero

8/2

B Award - Library Worker

Aidan

Raute

8/2

B Award - Pre AP Science

Michaela

Riley

8/2

B Award - English

Jackson

Robinson

8/2

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Sydney

Rodriquez

8/2

B Award - Volleyball

Dylan

Rosato

8/2

B Award - Algebra

Dylan

Rosato

8/2

B Award - Pre AP History

Devyn

Ross

8/2

B Award - Math

Emily

Salazar

8/2

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Cassandra

Sauceda

8/2

B Award - Reading

Kollin

Seaton

8/2

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Kyle

Stevenson

8/2

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Nathan

Todd

8/2

B Award - Pre APScience

Alicia

Vallecillo

8/2

B Award - Attendance worker

Alicia

Vallecillo

8/2

B Award - Math

Manuel

Vega

8/2

B Award - History

Hunter

Wall

8/2

B Award - Science

Kamrey

Windham

8/2

B Award - algebra

Kamrey

Windham

8/2

B Award - Perfect Attendance

Kamrey

Windham

8/2

B Award - Pre AP English

Kamrey

Windham

8/2

B Award - Track & Field

Alan

Mireles

LS

B Award - Math





Presidential Academic Achievement

First Name

Last Name

Team

Award

Illiana

Arenivas

8/1

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Xavier

Armenta

8/1

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Tarrin

Ballin

8/1

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Benjamin

Berger

8/1

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Holly

Callaway

8/1

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Eduardo

Castillo

8/1

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Maria

Garcia

8/1

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Marco

Jaquez

8/1

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Madison

Mayo

8/1

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Juan

Romero

8/1

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Lorena

Saldana

8/1

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Stephanie

Sliger

8/1

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Casey

Smith

8/1

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Katelynn

Stiles

8/1

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Matthew

Thompson

8/1

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Caydon

Vara

8/1

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Vincent

Wilkins

8/1

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Chasity

Woodcock

8/1

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Adrian

Bernal

8/2

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Nathaniel

Bryant

8/2

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Manuel

Castillo

8/2

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Joshua

Dean

8/2

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Mia

Fletcher

8/2

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Paulo

Hinojosa

8/2

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Dakota

Holliday

8/2

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Dariela

Lares

8/2

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Christopher

Rangel

8/2

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Samantha

Rodriguez

8/2

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Jennifer M

Salazar

8/2

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Alexandra

Sauceda

8/2

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Breyle

Sauseda

8/2

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Cole

Sparks

8/2

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Elizabeth

Vidales

8/2

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Hunter

Wall

8/2

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Mariah

Williams

8/2

Presidential Academic Achievement - Silver

Dylan

Agan

8/1

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Rachel

Arrington

8/1

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Taylor

Barberie

8/1

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Jeremy

Brown

8/1

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Amy

Compean

8/1

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Vivianna

Delgado

8/1

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Sawyer

Dodds

8/1

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Tristan

Escamillia

8/1

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Cole

Fowler

8/1

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Katherine

Griffin

8/1

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Mikayla

Hernandez

8/1

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Connor

Howard

8/1

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Elisabeth

Johnson

8/1

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Kayla

McFarden

8/1

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Bryant

McGraw

8/1

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

McLane

Moore

8/1

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Daniel

Mosqueda

8/1

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Allison

Oddle

8/1

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Savannah

Ortiz

8/1

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Aaron

Philbrick

8/1

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Larissa

Rodriguez

8/1

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Emily

Salazar

8/1

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Maria

Sanchez

8/1

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Karen

Solis

8/1

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Isaac

Aguirre

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Taylor

Ancinec Lewis

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Chloe

Boscamp

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Justin

Buchanan

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Jamie

Butts

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Alexandra

Contreras

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Kylie

Ellis

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Grant

Fanara

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Omar

Garcia

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Jakobee

Holloway

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Blaine

Hughes

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Mikel

Jaynes

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Alexis

Larrea

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Kylee

McCoy

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Mary

McIver

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Alyssa

Mercer

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Alex

Morrow

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Julissa

Munoz

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Eli

Perez

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Nicholas

Perez

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Alyssa

Quintero

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Aidan

Raute

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Kara

Rayburn

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Michaela

Riley

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Jackson

Robinson

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Sydney

Rodriguez

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Dylan

Rosato

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Devyn

Ross

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Alexis

Solis

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Mariah

Solis

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Timothy

Stewart

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Nathan

Todd

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Abigail

Tristan

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Victoria

Unsworth

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Alicia

Vallecillo

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

jose

Vega

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Jennie

Wagner

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Bryson

Wells

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold

Kamrey

Windham

8/2

Presidential Academic Excellence - Gold





UIL Awards



First Name

Last Name

Team

Award

Dalainy

Garza

7/1

UIL Drawing - 5th place

Trinity

Staalsen

7/1

UIL Drawing - 4th place

Harlie

Brown

7/2

UIL Ready Writing - 6th place

Liam

McGraw

7/2

UIL Impromptu Speaking - 4th place

Liam

McGraw

7/2

UIL Modern Oratory - 2nd place

Liam

McGraw

7/2

UIL Social Studies - 4th place

Viviana

Delgado

8/1

UIL Art - 6th place

Arius

Duffie

8/1

UIL Social Studies Team - 2nd place

Danny

Mosqueda

8/1

UIL Social Studies Team - 2nd place

Wyatt

Burleson

8/2

UIL Number Sense Team - 2nd place

Wyatt

Burleson

8/2

UIL Science - 6th place

Wyatt

Burleson

8/2

UIL Social Studies - 5th place

Wyatt

Burleson

8/2

UIL Social Studies Team - 2nd place

Wilbert

Gauna

8/2

UIL Chess - 5th place

Aidan

Raute

8/2

UIL Mathematics Team - 3rd place

Dylan

Rosato

8/2

UIL Number Sense - 4th place

Dylan

Rosato

8/2

UIL Number Sense Team - 2nd place

Dylan

Rosato

8/2

UIL Mathematics - 6th place

Dylan

Rosato

8/2

UIL Mathematics Team - 3rd place

Nathan

Todd

8/2

UIL Mathematics Team - 3rd place

Elizabeth

Vidales

8/2

UIL Number Sense Team - 2nd place